Midland County
2012 Primary Election Official Results
August 7, 2012
 
Contest Level Results
Last Updated: August 7, 2012 11:23 PM
Registration & Turnout
65,428 Voters
  Vote Count Percent  
Election Day MPR 14,456 22.1%
Manual Entry Election Day 0 0.0%
County Clerk 0 0.0%
Total 14,456 100.00%  

United States Senator
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Pete Hoekstra 4,538 43.4%
REP - Clark Durant 4,533 43.4%
REP - Gary Glenn 839 8.0%
REP - Randy Hekman 518 5.0%
Write-In 25 0.2%
Total 10,453 100.00%  

Rep In Congress 4th District
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dave Camp 9,902 98.9%
Write-In 112 1.1%
Total 10,014 100.00%  

Rep In Congress 5th District
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Slezak 2 100.0%
REP - Tom Wassa 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

98th State Representative District
38/38 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Stamas 6,927 77.3%
REP - Jimmy Mosca 2,015 22.5%
Write-In 19 0.2%
Total 8,961 100.00%  

99th State Representative District
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Kevin Cotter 1,842 99.4%
Write-In 11 0.6%
Total 1,853 100.00%  

Prosecuting Attorney
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Michael D. Carpenter 9,256 99.2%
Write-In 77 0.8%
Total 9,333 100.00%  

Sheriff
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Scott Stephenson 5,162 43.6%
REP - Ken Mault 2,220 18.7%
REP - Myron Greene 2,027 17.1%
REP - David G. Thompson 1,884 15.9%
REP - James L. Chambers 547 4.6%
Write-In 10 0.1%
Total 11,850 100.00%  

County Clerk
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 513 100.0%
Total 513 100.00%  

County Treasurer
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Cathy Lunsford 8,643 99.6%
Write-In 38 0.4%
Total 8,681 100.00%  

Register Of Deeds
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Julie K. Atkinson 8,698 99.6%
Write-In 33 0.4%
Total 8,731 100.00%  

Drain Commissioner
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Douglas D. Enos 8,649 99.5%
Write-In 41 0.5%
Total 8,690 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 1
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Nicolas J. Finley 794 99.6%
Write-In 3 0.4%
Total 797 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 2
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mark C. Bone 1,300 99.4%
Write-In 8 0.6%
Total 1,308 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 3
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Micheal Leigeb 1,051 98.9%
Write-In 12 1.1%
Total 1,063 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 4
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Richard Keenan 1,115 99.7%
Write-In 3 0.3%
Total 1,118 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 5
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Geisler 1,181 99.4%
Write-In 7 0.6%
Total 1,188 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 6
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Eric A. Dorrien 1,405 99.6%
Write-In 6 0.4%
Total 1,411 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 7
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dan J. McGillivray 644 53.8%
REP - Jacob Howard 546 45.7%
Write-In 6 0.5%
Total 1,196 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Megan Piwowar 76 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 76 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 9 100.0%
Total 9 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 4-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - David A. Garon 121 95.3%
Write-In 6 4.7%
Total 127 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 5-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - John S. Reder 184 57.1%
REP - Judith A. Rapanos 130 40.4%
Write-In 8 2.5%
Total 322 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Matthew B. Ivan 115 33.8%
REP - Richard M. Handlon 114 33.5%
REP - Eric Friedman 110 32.4%
Write-In 1 0.3%
Total 340 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dan J. McGillivray 66 31.9%
REP - Jacob Howard 55 26.6%
REP - Amanda Dornbos 45 21.7%
REP - Stephen Dornbos 41 19.8%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 207 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 4-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mike Hayes 178 28.5%
REP - Mark Potts 122 19.6%
REP - Brian Copeland 92 14.7%
REP - Margaret Copeland 82 13.1%
REP - Molly Clarey 81 13.0%
REP - John Marvin 69 11.1%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 624 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Geisler 172 29.1%
REP - Beth Plueddemann Wolf 159 26.9%
REP - Matthew Alex Rapanos 140 23.6%
REP - Philip Juhasz 121 20.4%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 592 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Frances J. Hunt 185 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 185 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Wayne W. Crosby 189 21.5%
REP - Todd M. Gambrell 183 20.8%
REP - Jim Borin 178 20.3%
REP - Walter Rupprecht 162 18.4%
REP - Cathy Leikhim 159 18.1%
Write-In 8 0.9%
Total 879 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 4-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Bill Schuette 237 25.2%
REP - Tony Stamas 220 23.4%
REP - Tina S. Van Dam 179 19.1%
REP - David G. Thompson 163 17.4%
REP - Roy C. Green 133 14.2%
Write-In 7 0.7%
Total 939 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Lois Crosby 160 55.7%
REP - Stephan Ohsowski 123 42.9%
Write-In 4 1.4%
Total 287 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Scott I. Haines 164 58.2%
REP - Eugene R. Moore 112 39.7%
Write-In 6 2.1%
Total 282 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jackie Medema 158 34.0%
REP - Dennis G. Starner 152 32.7%
REP - Doreen Starner 142 30.5%
Write-In 13 2.8%
Total 465 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 4-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Ken Mault 210 51.5%
REP - Rebecca Powell 195 47.8%
Write-In 3 0.7%
Total 408 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 5-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 37 100.0%
Total 37 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Diane M. Bristol 142 36.9%
REP - Sydney E. Allen 116 30.1%
REP - Adam D. Bruski 110 28.6%
Write-In 17 4.4%
Total 385 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Michael J. Love 101 27.3%
REP - Judy Greene 100 27.0%
REP - John D. Vincent 91 24.6%
REP - Jonathan Greene 75 20.3%
Write-In 3 0.8%
Total 370 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Eric A. Dorrien 212 97.7%
Write-In 5 2.3%
Total 217 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 4-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - P. Richard Stoesser 134 33.7%
REP - Gayle Hanna 131 32.9%
REP - James Hanna 126 31.7%
Write-In 7 1.8%
Total 398 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 5-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Brian Kluck 129 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 129 100.00%  

City Of Coleman Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Edenville Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Craig Gosen 193 99.0%
Write-In 2 1.0%
Total 195 100.00%  

Edenville Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Lydia Draves 199 99.0%
Write-In 2 1.0%
Total 201 100.00%  

Edenville Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Karen Carey 189 99.0%
Write-In 2 1.0%
Total 191 100.00%  

Edenville Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Bill Carey 153 49.4%
REP - Jim Sperling 153 49.4%
Write-In 4 1.3%
Total 310 100.00%  

Edenville Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Sperling 148 36.4%
REP - Chuck Powell 133 32.7%
REP - Buck Barnhart 122 30.0%
Write-In 4 1.0%
Total 407 100.00%  

Geneva Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Gordon L. Berthume Jr. 81 98.8%
Write-In 1 1.2%
Total 82 100.00%  

Geneva Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Geneva Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Geneva Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Haller 73 53.7%
REP - Carol M. Middleton 63 46.3%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 136 100.00%  

Geneva Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Greendale Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - R. James LeViere 109 56.2%
REP - Larry Stebbins 83 42.8%
Write-In 2 1.0%
Total 194 100.00%  

Greendale Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 7 100.0%
Total 7 100.00%  

Greendale Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Shirley J. Herron 153 98.1%
Write-In 3 1.9%
Total 156 100.00%  

Greendale Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sandi M. Schumacher 113 50.4%
REP - David H. McNeill 111 49.6%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 224 100.00%  

Greendale Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - R. James LeViere 115 53.2%
REP - Susan J. LeViere 96 44.4%
Write-In 5 2.3%
Total 216 100.00%  

Homer Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Chad Moody 376 98.2%
Write-In 7 1.8%
Total 383 100.00%  

Homer Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Todd Lee 400 79.4%
REP - Darcie Lee Johnson 103 20.4%
Write-In 1 0.2%
Total 504 100.00%  

Homer Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sandra K. Turk 409 99.5%
Write-In 2 0.5%
Total 411 100.00%  

Homer Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Keith Johnson 282 34.5%
REP - John A. Pruiett 270 33.0%
REP - Craig O. Norton 260 31.8%
Write-In 5 0.6%
Total 817 100.00%  

Homer Township Constable
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

Homer Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James M. Leigeb 125 97.7%
Write-In 3 2.3%
Total 128 100.00%  

Homer Township Delegate Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Julie K. Atkinson 132 25.4%
REP - Scott Stephenson 130 25.0%
REP - Chad Moody 76 14.6%
REP - Fran Longsdorf 72 13.9%
REP - Ryan Tarrant 55 10.6%
REP - Sue Moody 53 10.2%
Write-In 1 0.2%
Total 519 100.00%  

Homer Township Delegate Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Tammy Hyatt 121 97.6%
Write-In 3 2.4%
Total 124 100.00%  

Hope Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 5 100.0%
Total 5 100.00%  

Hope Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 5 100.0%
Total 5 100.00%  

Hope Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Starleen Eddy 148 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 148 100.00%  

Hope Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mary Jo Letts 139 50.7%
REP - Robert D. Davis 135 49.3%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 274 100.00%  

Hope Township Park Commission
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James K. Hockemeyer 133 27.9%
REP - Karen Davis 122 25.6%
REP - Starla Jordan 113 23.7%
REP - Terry Chrivia 109 22.9%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 477 100.00%  

Hope Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dawn R. Lueders 139 98.6%
Write-In 2 1.4%
Total 141 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 10 100.0%
Total 10 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Terwillegar 172 54.8%
REP - David A. Keel 142 45.2%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 314 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Curtis R. Shaffner 184 35.5%
REP - Charles Tabb 135 26.0%
REP - Nancy S. Farison 132 25.4%
REP - Reed Shick 68 13.1%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 519 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Daniel Howard 118 50.4%
REP - Gary C. Meyer 114 48.7%
Write-In 2 0.9%
Total 234 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Delegate Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Janis Falkenstein 101 50.8%
REP - Leona Falkenstein 98 49.2%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 199 100.00%  

Jasper Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Daniel N. Sagle 126 60.0%
REP - James Mulder 84 40.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 210 100.00%  

Jasper Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dorothy J. Kelley 113 54.3%
REP - Jean Shauger 94 45.2%
Write-In 1 0.5%
Total 208 100.00%  

Jasper Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Carol A. Aldrich 96 45.3%
REP - Tracie L. McCune 78 36.8%
REP - Karmen Sanders 38 17.9%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 212 100.00%  

Jasper Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Roxanne R. Gibson 127 41.8%
REP - Theodore M. Roe 97 31.9%
REP - Roger A. Toner 80 26.3%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 304 100.00%  

Jasper Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Jerome Township Supervisor
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Stuart D. Bloomfield 315 50.9%
REP - Walt Woodruff 304 49.1%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 619 100.00%  

Jerome Township Clerk
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Angela J. Martin 280 52.3%
REP - William J. Maynard 255 47.7%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 535 100.00%  

Jerome Township Treaurer
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Laura A. Grubaugh 482 99.8%
Write-In 1 0.2%
Total 483 100.00%  

Jerome Township Trustee
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Lee M. Fellows 356 41.8%
REP - Ronald C. Lowry 285 33.5%
REP - William R. Chubb 210 24.6%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 852 100.00%  

Jerome Township Constable
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Robert A. McNett 426 52.9%
REP - Troy A. McNett 379 47.0%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 806 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Linda J. Grant 106 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 106 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Douglas D. Enos 139 86.9%
Write-In 21 13.1%
Total 160 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Janithan Woodruff 64 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 64 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 4-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Larkin Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Carl Crewes 457 39.8%
REP - Mike Atton 447 39.0%
REP - Gary L. Bennett 241 21.0%
Write-In 2 0.2%
Total 1,147 100.00%  

Larkin Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sandy Reardon 522 47.5%
REP - Lisa Atton Johnson 407 37.0%
REP - Nichole Goergen 170 15.5%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 1,100 100.00%  

Larkin Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Kathy A. Moe 882 78.6%
REP - Jerilyn Gould 239 21.3%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 1,122 100.00%  

Larkin Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Ron Kutchey 532 15.1%
REP - Donna Harrington 521 14.8%
REP - Karen Hitchcock 512 14.5%
REP - Barbara J. Kosinski 511 14.5%
REP - Kay Rinas 426 12.1%
REP - Bart Lawrence Harbron 385 10.9%
REP - Edward H. Putt 358 10.2%
REP - James Humphrey 279 7.9%
Write-In 1 0.0%
Total 3,525 100.00%  

Larkin Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Gary L. Bennett 265 57.7%
REP - James Humphrey 192 41.8%
Write-In 2 0.4%
Total 459 100.00%  

Larkin Township Delegate Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mark C. Bone 218 29.8%
REP - Melissa J. Anderson 178 24.4%
REP - Gary Glenn 172 23.5%
REP - Gary Mitchell 161 22.0%
Write-In 2 0.3%
Total 731 100.00%  

Larkin Township Delegate Precinct 3-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Cheryl Duncan 180 50.1%
REP - Jim Duncan 178 49.6%
Write-In 1 0.3%
Total 359 100.00%  

Lee Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Joel G. Evans 235 99.6%
Write-In 1 0.4%
Total 236 100.00%  

Lee Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Ronald L. Rippee 250 99.6%
Write-In 1 0.4%
Total 251 100.00%  

Lee Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 12 100.0%
Total 12 100.00%  

Lee Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 10 100.0%
Total 10 100.00%  

Lee Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Nathan A. Threet 112 95.7%
Write-In 5 4.3%
Total 117 100.00%  

Lee Township Delegate Precinct 2-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Kevin L. Wray 221 99.5%
Write-In 1 0.5%
Total 222 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mark Trinklein 208 99.5%
Write-In 1 0.5%
Total 209 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - AnnMarie Thornton 207 99.5%
Write-In 1 0.5%
Total 208 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Susan M. Ensign 177 52.5%
REP - Roger Crockett 160 47.5%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 337 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Constable
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James W. McCandless 213 99.5%
Write-In 1 0.5%
Total 214 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dan Clark 154 22.8%
REP - Phyllis Owens 143 21.2%
REP - Carl A. Overly 132 19.5%
REP - Ryan Hurst 125 18.5%
REP - Greg Lietzow 122 18.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 676 100.00%  

Midland Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Terry Holt 257 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 257 100.00%  

Midland Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Shelly Armstrong-Miller 162 53.8%
REP - Korene K. Labadie 139 46.2%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 301 100.00%  

Midland Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Timothy J. Mott 260 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 260 100.00%  

Midland Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Larry A. Leach 210 26.0%
REP - James R. Avery 208 25.7%
REP - Mark J. Radosa 204 25.2%
REP - Melvin Lederer Sr. 187 23.1%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 809 100.00%  

Midland Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Daniel Babcock 191 35.2%
REP - Carolyn M. Wegener 179 33.0%
REP - William E. Wegener 170 31.3%
Write-In 3 0.6%
Total 543 100.00%  

Mills Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

Mills Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

Mills Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sara L. Pitch 150 98.7%
Write-In 2 1.3%
Total 152 100.00%  

Mills Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Mills Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Myron Greene 128 92.8%
Write-In 10 7.2%
Total 138 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Richard A. Dougherty 184 49.1%
REP - Jeanine Radosa 124 33.1%
REP - Daniel Bovee 67 17.9%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 375 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sharon Fleming 314 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 314 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Leonard A. Breasbois 327 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 327 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Norman G. Jardis 294 99.3%
Write-In 2 0.7%
Total 296 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Delegate Township Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mitchell Broderick 271 96.8%
Write-In 9 3.2%
Total 280 100.00%  

Porter Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Robert M. Fleming 111 55.8%
REP - Mark Staley 88 44.2%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 199 100.00%  

Porter Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Marianne L. Corbat 162 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 162 100.00%  

Porter Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - John A. Girvin 158 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 158 100.00%  

Porter Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Laura E. Chase 149 98.7%
Write-In 2 1.3%
Total 151 100.00%  

Porter Township Delegate Township Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Richard D. Corbat 152 99.3%
Write-In 1 0.7%
Total 153 100.00%  

Warren Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Michael Acker 104 99.0%
Write-In 1 1.0%
Total 105 100.00%  

Warren Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Linda S. Anthony 121 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 121 100.00%  

Warren Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Carla J. Stremlow 119 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 119 100.00%  

Warren Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Bruce Merl Clark 104 98.1%
Write-In 2 1.9%
Total 106 100.00%  

Warren Township Delegate Precinct 1-Rep
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

County Executive - Bay
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Prosecutor - Bay
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Sheriff - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Joshua A. Novak 2 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Clerk - Bay
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Treasurer - Bay
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Register Of Deeds - Bay
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Road Commissioner Bay County
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Drain Commissioner - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Michael Rivard 2 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

County Commissioner Bay City District 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Michael J. Duranczyk 2 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 6-Rep
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

United States Senator
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Debbie Stabenow 1,700 99.9%
Write-In 2 0.1%
Total 1,702 100.00%  

Rep In Congress 4th District
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Debra Freidell Wirth 1,530 99.9%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 1,531 100.00%  

Rep In Congress 5th District
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Daniel T. Kildee 1 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

98th State Representative District
38/38 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joan Brausch 1,228 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 1,228 100.00%  

99th State Representative District
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Adam Lawrence 388 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 388 100.00%  

Prosecuting Attorney
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 135 100.0%
Total 135 100.00%  

Sheriff
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 146 100.0%
Total 146 100.00%  

County Clerk
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Ann Manary 1,459 99.9%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 1,460 100.00%  

County Treasurer
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 109 100.0%
Total 109 100.00%  

Register Of Deeds
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 100 100.0%
Total 100 100.00%  

Drain Commissioner
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 106 100.0%
Total 106 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 1
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Mark J. Authier 152 58.9%
DEM - Carl L. Hamann 105 40.7%
Write-In 1 0.4%
Total 258 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 2
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 15 100.0%
Total 15 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 3
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 24 100.0%
Total 24 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 4
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 9 100.0%
Total 9 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 5
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 11 100.0%
Total 11 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 6
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 14 100.0%
Total 14 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 7
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Richard M. Fairley 261 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 261 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Nancy K. Janoch 38 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 38 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 3-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 4-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 5-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Roy Davis 43 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 43 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 3-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 2 Precinct 4-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Claudia Warren 22 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 22 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 3-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 3 Precinct 4-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Gerard Paul Butler 21 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 21 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 3-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Deborah Ramirez Bishop 27 93.1%
Write-In 2 6.9%
Total 29 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 4-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Doris L. Steiner 33 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 33 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 4 Precinct 5-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joan Brausch 60 39.5%
DEM - Linda M. Barth 49 32.2%
DEM - Mildred G. Dickson 43 28.3%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 152 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Cindy Weir 52 55.3%
DEM - Joseph Weir 42 44.7%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 94 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 3-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 4-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Richard Skochdopole 38 97.4%
Write-In 1 2.6%
Total 39 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 5 Precinct 5-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

City Of Coleman Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Edenville Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Edenville Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Tammie Bacon 59 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 59 100.00%  

Edenville Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Edenville Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Galen Gransden 48 44.4%
DEM - Victor Schultz 39 36.1%
DEM - Charles Dame Jr. 21 19.4%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 108 100.00%  

Edenville Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Geneva Township Supervisor
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Geneva Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Katherine Sullivan 27 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 27 100.00%  

Geneva Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joseph P. Grabowski 32 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 32 100.00%  

Geneva Township Trustee
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Geneva Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joseph P. Grabowski 32 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 32 100.00%  

Greendale Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Brian James Knopp 29 96.7%
Write-In 1 3.3%
Total 30 100.00%  

Greendale Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Ruth L. Knapp 32 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 32 100.00%  

Greendale Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Greendale Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Richard Dean Cottrell 31 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 31 100.00%  

Greendale Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Homer Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Russ Varner 82 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 82 100.00%  

Homer Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Homer Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Homer Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - John E. Stern 77 96.3%
Write-In 3 3.8%
Total 80 100.00%  

Homer Township Constable
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Homer Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Homer Township Delegate Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Homer Township Delegate Precinct 3-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Hope Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Andy Kobisa 33 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 33 100.00%  

Hope Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - JoAnn Wilkie 31 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 31 100.00%  

Hope Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Hope Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 7 100.0%
Total 7 100.00%  

Hope Township Park Commission
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Larry John Maxwell 31 88.6%
Write-In 4 11.4%
Total 35 100.00%  

Hope Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Daniel J. Cline 49 98.0%
Write-In 1 2.0%
Total 50 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Mary Ellen Keel 50 98.0%
Write-In 1 2.0%
Total 51 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Delegate Precinct 2-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Jasper Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Jasper Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Jasper Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Jasper Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Jasper Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Jerome Township Supervisor
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joseph Manelis 93 98.9%
Write-In 1 1.1%
Total 94 100.00%  

Jerome Township Clerk
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Connie Methner 104 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 104 100.00%  

Jerome Township Treaurer
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Renee Janci 95 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 95 100.00%  

Jerome Township Trustee
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Kim R. Methner 94 97.9%
Write-In 2 2.1%
Total 96 100.00%  

Jerome Township Constable
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 3-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Jerome Township Delegate Precinct 4-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Larkin Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Larkin Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Larkin Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Larkin Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 5 100.0%
Total 5 100.00%  

Larkin Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Larkin Township Delegate Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Elodia B. Resendez 14 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 14 100.00%  

Larkin Township Delegate Precinct 3-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Lee Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - George Whittington 71 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 71 100.00%  

Lee Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 9 100.0%
Total 9 100.00%  

Lee Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - William H. Stewart 73 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 73 100.00%  

Lee Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Tom York 59 53.2%
DEM - Linda M. Kellogg 52 46.8%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 111 100.00%  

Lee Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Lee Township Delegate Precinct 2-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Kimberly D. Oswald 45 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 45 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Constable
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 8 100.0%
Total 8 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 13 100.0%
Total 13 100.00%  

Midland Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Midland Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Midland Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Midland Township Trustee
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Midland Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Mills Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Daniel R. Bloom 46 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 46 100.00%  

Mills Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Maxine M. Brink 52 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 52 100.00%  

Mills Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Mills Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Alan L. Wendt 37 57.8%
DEM - Rodney Sweet 27 42.2%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 64 100.00%  

Mills Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 2 100.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Eric M. Gagne 32 97.0%
Write-In 1 3.0%
Total 33 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Amanda Breasbois 34 97.1%
Write-In 1 2.9%
Total 35 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Delegate Township Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Connie H. Glave 34 97.1%
Write-In 1 2.9%
Total 35 100.00%  

Porter Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 1 100.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Porter Township Clerk
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Porter Township Treasurer
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Porter Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Donald Anger 10 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 10 100.00%  

Porter Township Delegate Township Precinct 1-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

Warren Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Warren Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 4 100.0%
Total 4 100.00%  

Warren Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 3 100.0%
Total 3 100.00%  

Warren Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 6 100.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Warren Township Delegate Precinct 1-Dem
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Richard A. McInerney 37 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 37 100.00%  

County Executive - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Tom Hickner 1 50.0%
DEM - Mark A. McFarlin 1 50.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Prosecutor - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Kurt C. Asbury 2 100.0%
DEM - Patrick O. Duggan 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Sheriff - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Robert C. Lee 1 50.0%
DEM - John E. Miller 1 50.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Clerk - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Cynthia A. Luczak 2 100.0%
DEM - Howard Wetters 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Treasurer - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Richard F. Brzezinski 1 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Register Of Deeds - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Kellie R. Daniels 1 50.0%
DEM - Vicki Roupe 1 50.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

Road Commissioner Bay County
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Dick Gromaski 1 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 1 100.00%  

Drain Commissioner - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Ken Charbonneau 1 50.0%
DEM - Nelson H. Niederer 1 50.0%
DEM - Joseph Rivet 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

County Commissioner Bay City District 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Brandon D. Krause 2 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 2 100.00%  

City Of Midland Delegate Ward 1 Precinct 6-Dem
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 0 100.00%  

911 Midland County
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 10,184 75.8%
NO 3,249 24.2%
Total 13,433 100.00%  

Midland County Mosquito Abatement
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 9,920 73.4%
NO 3,586 26.6%
Total 13,506 100.00%  

Midland County Road Millage Renewal
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 9,127 67.9%
NO 4,317 32.1%
Total 13,444 100.00%  

Midland County Additional Road Millage
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 7,063 58.2%
YES 5,071 41.8%
Total 12,134 100.00%  

Geneva Township Fire Proposal
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 78 56.5%
NO 60 43.5%
Total 138 100.00%  

Greendale Township Millage
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 108 50.9%
NO 104 49.1%
Total 212 100.00%  

Hope Township Road Millage Renewal
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 155 64.3%
NO 86 35.7%
Total 241 100.00%  

Jerome Township Fire Operating
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 526 69.3%
NO 233 30.7%
Total 759 100.00%  

Jerome Township Fire Equipment Proposal
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 423 56.3%
NO 329 43.8%
Total 752 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Water Line Construction
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 221 62.3%
NO 134 37.7%
Total 355 100.00%  

Bay County Gypsy Moth
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 2 50.0%
NO 2 50.0%