Midland County
2012 General Election Official Results
November 6, 2012
 
Contest Level Results
Last Updated: November 7, 2012 01:30 AM
Registration & Turnout
65,636 Voters
  Vote Count Percent  
Election Day MPR 42,237 64.4%
Manual Entry Election Day 83 0.1%
County Clerk 0 0.0%
Total 42,320 64.45%  

President And Vice President Of The United States
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mitt Romney/Paul Ryan 23,942 57.0%
DEM - Barack Obama/Joe Biden 17,480 41.6%
Write-In 225 0.5%
GRN - Jill Stein/Cheri Honkala 185 0.4%
UST - Virgil H. Goode Jr./James N. Clymer 160 0.4%
NLP - Ross C. Anderson/Luis Rodriguez 41 0.1%
Total 42,033 100.00%  

United States Senator
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Pete Hoekstra 20,056 48.6%
DEM - Debbie Stabenow 19,860 48.1%
LIB - Scotty Boman 837 2.0%
UST - Richard A. Matkin 240 0.6%
GRN - Harley Mikkelson 179 0.4%
NLP - John D. Litle 91 0.2%
Write-In 28 0.1%
Total 41,291 100.00%  

Rep In Congress 4th District
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dave Camp 27,663 67.2%
DEM - Debra Freidell Wirth 12,348 30.0%
LIB - John Gelineau 575 1.4%
GRN - Pat Timmons 289 0.7%
UST - George M. Zimmer 276 0.7%
Write-In 28 0.1%
Total 41,179 100.00%  

Rep In Congress 5th District
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Daniel T. Kildee 31 58.5%
REP - Jim Slezak 15 28.3%
David Davenport 5 9.4%
LIB - Gregory Creswell 2 3.8%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 53 100.00%  

98th State Representative District
38/38 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Stamas 19,636 60.9%
DEM - Joan Brausch 12,576 39.0%
Write-In 49 0.2%
Total 32,261 100.00%  

99th State Representative District
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Kevin Cotter 5,101 60.4%
DEM - Adam Lawrence 3,306 39.2%
Write-In 37 0.4%
Total 8,444 100.00%  

Member Of The State Board Of Education
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Melanie A. Kurdys 19,700 27.6%
REP - Todd A. Courser 19,663 27.6%
DEM - Michelle Fecteau 14,960 21.0%
DEM - Lupe Ramos-Montigny 11,960 16.8%
UST - Karen Adams 1,522 2.1%
LIB - Andy LeCureaux 1,492 2.1%
GRN - Candace R. Caveny 858 1.2%
UST - Gail M. Graeser 682 1.0%
GRN - Dwain Reynolds III 467 0.7%
Write-In 65 0.1%
Total 71,369 100.00%  

Member Of The University Of Mi Board Of Regents
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dan Horning 18,993 27.1%
REP - Robert Steele 18,762 26.7%
DEM - Mark Bernstein 14,781 21.1%
DEM - Shauna Ryder Diggs 12,651 18.0%
LIB - James Lewis Hudler 1,023 1.5%
LIB - Gregory Scott Stempfle 936 1.3%
UST - Joe Sanger 837 1.2%
UST - Gerald T. Van Sickle 801 1.1%
GRN - Eric Borregard 655 0.9%
NLP - Nikki Mattson 650 0.9%
Write-In 85 0.1%
Total 70,174 100.00%  

Member Of The Mi State University Bd Of Trustees
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Melanie Foster 20,372 29.4%
REP - Jeff Sakwa 18,232 26.3%
DEM - Joel Ferguson 14,334 20.7%
DEM - Brian Mosallam 12,040 17.4%
LIB - Michael H. Miller 1,517 2.2%
UST - Bill Mohr II 953 1.4%
UST - Stephen J. Young 937 1.4%
GRN - Lloyd Clarke 788 1.1%
Write-In 80 0.1%
Total 69,253 100.00%  

Member Of Wayne State Univ Board Of Governors
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Michael J. Busuito 19,426 28.8%
REP - Satish B. Jasti 17,071 25.3%
DEM - Sandra Hughes O'Brien 14,656 21.8%
DEM - Kim Trent 12,703 18.9%
UST - Robert Gale 1,083 1.6%
UST - Marc J. Sosnowski 864 1.3%
GRN - Margaret Guttshall 854 1.3%
GRN - Latham Redding 629 0.9%
Write-In 93 0.1%
Total 67,379 100.00%  

Prosecuting Attorney
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Michael D. Carpenter 29,683 98.7%
Write-In 380 1.3%
Total 30,063 100.00%  

Sheriff
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Scott Stephenson 30,034 98.7%
Write-In 385 1.3%
Total 30,419 100.00%  

County Clerk
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Ann Manary 25,361 98.8%
Write-In 321 1.2%
Total 25,682 100.00%  

County Treasurer
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Cathy Lunsford 28,920 99.0%
Write-In 292 1.0%
Total 29,212 100.00%  

Register Of Deeds
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Julie K. Atkinson 28,921 99.0%
Write-In 287 1.0%
Total 29,208 100.00%  

Drain Commissioner
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Douglas D. Enos 28,725 99.0%
Write-In 297 1.0%
Total 29,022 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 1
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Nicolas J. Finley 2,505 50.1%
DEM - Mark J. Authier 2,451 49.0%
Write-In 46 0.9%
Total 5,002 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 2
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mark C. Bone 4,126 99.3%
Write-In 28 0.7%
Total 4,154 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 3
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Micheal Leigeb 3,808 98.4%
Write-In 62 1.6%
Total 3,870 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 4
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Richard Keenan 3,967 98.9%
Write-In 44 1.1%
Total 4,011 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 5
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Jim Geisler 3,993 99.0%
Write-In 39 1.0%
Total 4,032 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 6
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Eric A. Dorrien 4,857 99.4%
Write-In 30 0.6%
Total 4,887 100.00%  

County Commissioner District 7
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dan J. McGillivray 3,005 52.3%
DEM - Richard M. Fairley 2,712 47.2%
Write-In 25 0.4%
Total 5,742 100.00%  

County Executive - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Tom Hickner 40 95.2%
Write-In 2 4.8%
Total 42 100.00%  

Prosecutor - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Kurt C. Asbury 39 97.5%
Write-In 1 2.5%
Total 40 100.00%  

Sheriff - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - John E. Miller 33 61.1%
REP - Joshua A. Novak 19 35.2%
Write-In 2 3.7%
Total 54 100.00%  

Clerk - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Cynthia A. Luczak 41 97.6%
Write-In 1 2.4%
Total 42 100.00%  

Treasurer - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Richard F. Brzezinski 41 97.6%
Write-In 1 2.4%
Total 42 100.00%  

Register Of Deeds - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Vicki Roupe 41 97.6%
Write-In 1 2.4%
Total 42 100.00%  

Road Commissioner Bay County
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Dick Gromaski 41 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 41 100.00%  

Drain Commissioner - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joseph Rivet 32 60.4%
REP - Mike Rivard 21 39.6%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 53 100.00%  

County Commissioner Bay City District 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Brandon D. Krause 31 60.8%
REP - Michael J. Duranczyk 19 37.3%
Write-In 1 2.0%
Total 51 100.00%  

Edenville Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Craig Gosen 870 98.9%
Write-In 10 1.1%
Total 880 100.00%  

Edenville Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Lydia Draves 615 51.1%
DEM - Tammie Bacon 587 48.8%
Write-In 2 0.2%
Total 1,204 100.00%  

Edenville Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Karen Carey 864 99.0%
Write-In 9 1.0%
Total 873 100.00%  

Edenville Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Bill Carey 587 26.6%
DEM - Galen Gransden 564 25.6%
REP - Jim Sperling 547 24.8%
DEM - Victor Schultz 502 22.8%
Write-In 5 0.2%
Total 2,205 100.00%  

Geneva Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Gordon L. Berthume Jr. 377 97.7%
Write-In 9 2.3%
Total 386 100.00%  

Geneva Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Carole L. Murray 224 51.0%
DEM - Katherine Sullivan 215 49.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 439 100.00%  

Geneva Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Joseph P. Grabowski 380 99.5%
Write-In 2 0.5%
Total 382 100.00%  

Geneva Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Haller 333 50.8%
REP - Carol M. Middleton 319 48.7%
Write-In 3 0.5%
Total 655 100.00%  

Greendale Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - R. James LeViere 399 53.5%
DEM - Brian James Knopp 347 46.5%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 746 100.00%  

Greendale Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Ruth L. Knapp 579 99.0%
Write-In 6 1.0%
Total 585 100.00%  

Greendale Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Shirley J. Herron 581 98.5%
Write-In 9 1.5%
Total 590 100.00%  

Greendale Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sandi M. Schumacher 419 36.1%
REP - David H. McNeill 381 32.8%
DEM - Richard Dean Cottrell 356 30.6%
Write-In 6 0.5%
Total 1,162 100.00%  

Homer Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Russ Vamer 1,082 52.3%
REP - Chad Moody 983 47.6%
Write-In 2 0.1%
Total 2,067 100.00%  

Homer Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Todd Lee 1,581 99.1%
Write-In 15 0.9%
Total 1,596 100.00%  

Homer Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sandra K. Turk 1,505 99.2%
Write-In 12 0.8%
Total 1,517 100.00%  

Homer Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Keith Johnson 1,217 25.7%
REP - John A. Pruiett 1,192 25.2%
REP - Craig O. Norton 1,181 25.0%
DEM - John E. Stern 1,130 23.9%
Write-In 9 0.2%
Total 4,729 100.00%  

Homer Township Constable
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 23 100.0%
Total 23 100.00%  

Hope Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Andy Kobisa 463 98.1%
Write-In 9 1.9%
Total 472 100.00%  

Hope Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - JoAnn Wilkie 477 98.4%
Write-In 8 1.6%
Total 485 100.00%  

Hope Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Starleen Eddy 496 98.2%
Write-In 9 1.8%
Total 505 100.00%  

Hope Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mary Jo Letts 474 50.3%
REP - Robert D. Davis 463 49.2%
Write-In 5 0.5%
Total 942 100.00%  

Hope Township Park Commission
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James K. Hockemeyer 428 21.2%
REP - Karen Davis 417 20.6%
REP - Terry Chrivia 402 19.9%
REP - Starla Jordan 398 19.7%
DEM - Larry John Maxwell 377 18.6%
Write-In 1 0.0%
Total 2,023 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Daniel J. Cline 622 55.0%
Gary L. Becker 507 44.9%
Write-In 1 0.1%
Total 1,130 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Mary Ellen Keel 977 99.1%
Write-In 9 0.9%
Total 986 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Terwillegar 1,033 94.9%
Write-In 55 5.1%
Total 1,088 100.00%  

Ingersoll Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Curtis R. Shaffner 981 52.9%
REP - Charles Tabb 855 46.1%
Write-In 20 1.1%
Total 1,856 100.00%  

Jasper Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Daniel N. Sagle 299 96.8%
Write-In 10 3.2%
Total 309 100.00%  

Jasper Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Dorothy J. Kelley 286 93.5%
Write-In 20 6.5%
Total 306 100.00%  

Jasper Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Carol A. Aldrich 321 96.7%
Write-In 11 3.3%
Total 332 100.00%  

Jasper Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Roxanne R. Gibson 291 52.2%
REP - Theodore M. Roe 259 46.5%
Write-In 7 1.3%
Total 557 100.00%  

Jerome Township Supervisor
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Stuart D. Bloomfield 1,152 51.5%
DEM - Joseph Manelis 1,022 45.6%
Write-In 65 2.9%
Total 2,239 100.00%  

Jerome Township Clerk
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Connie Methner 1,208 54.1%
REP - Angela J. Martin 1,020 45.7%
Write-In 3 0.1%
Total 2,231 100.00%  

Jerome Township Treaurer
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Laura A. Grubaugh 1,320 59.7%
DEM - Renee Janci 593 26.8%
Sarah Barratt 295 13.3%
Write-In 3 0.1%
Total 2,211 100.00%  

Jerome Township Trustee
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Lee M. Fellows 1,259 36.8%
REP - Ronald C. Lowry 1,100 32.1%
DEM - Kim R. Methner 1,033 30.2%
Write-In 30 0.9%
Total 3,422 100.00%  

Jerome Township Constable
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Robert A. McNett 1,530 51.3%
REP - Troy A. McNett 1,433 48.0%
Write-In 20 0.7%
Total 2,983 100.00%  

Larkin Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Carl Crewes 2,229 98.7%
Write-In 30 1.3%
Total 2,259 100.00%  

Larkin Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sandy Reardon 2,223 99.2%
Write-In 19 0.8%
Total 2,242 100.00%  

Larkin Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Kathy A. Moe 2,313 99.7%
Write-In 6 0.3%
Total 2,319 100.00%  

Larkin Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Donna Harrington 2,040 25.3%
REP - Ron Kutchey 2,030 25.2%
REP - Karen Hitchcock 2,007 24.9%
REP - Barbara J. Kosinski 1,962 24.4%
Write-In 15 0.2%
Total 8,054 100.00%  

Lee Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - George Whittington 731 43.5%
REP - Joel G. Evans 681 40.6%
LeRoy Martin 263 15.7%
Write-In 4 0.2%
Total 1,679 100.00%  

Lee Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Ronald L. Rippee 1,241 97.0%
Write-In 38 3.0%
Total 1,279 100.00%  

Lee Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - William H. Stewart 1,173 97.8%
Write-In 26 2.2%
Total 1,199 100.00%  

Lee Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Tom York 933 40.6%
DEM - Linda M. Kellogg 902 39.3%
Nathan A. Threet 452 19.7%
Write-In 11 0.5%
Total 2,298 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Kevin L. Wray 954 99.4%
Write-In 6 0.6%
Total 960 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Mark Trinklein 911 99.3%
Write-In 6 0.7%
Total 917 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - AnnMarie Thornton 655 54.7%
DEM - Kimberly D. Oswald 543 45.3%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 1,198 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Susan M. Ensign 805 50.7%
REP - Roger Crockett 774 48.7%
Write-In 9 0.6%
Total 1,588 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Constable
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James W. McCandless 821 63.6%
Kevin E. Renwick 467 36.2%
Write-In 3 0.2%
Total 1,291 100.00%  

Midland Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Terry Holt 871 99.0%
Write-In 9 1.0%
Total 880 100.00%  

Midland Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Shelly Armstrong-Miller 842 98.2%
Write-In 15 1.8%
Total 857 100.00%  

Midland Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Timothy J. Mott 870 99.2%
Write-In 7 0.8%
Total 877 100.00%  

Midland Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James R. Avery 746 25.5%
REP - Mark J. Radosa 740 25.3%
REP - Larry A. Leach 737 25.2%
REP - Melvin Lederer Sr. 692 23.7%
Write-In 10 0.3%
Total 2,925 100.00%  

Mills Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Daniel R. Bloom 579 96.7%
Write-In 20 3.3%
Total 599 100.00%  

Mills Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Maxine M. Brink 624 98.6%
Write-In 9 1.4%
Total 633 100.00%  

Mills Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sara L. Pitch 641 98.8%
Write-In 8 1.2%
Total 649 100.00%  

Mills Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Rodney Sweet 540 50.2%
DEM - Alan L. Wendt 524 48.7%
Write-In 12 1.1%
Total 1,076 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Richard A. Dougherty 459 53.7%
DEM - Eric M. Gagne 274 32.1%
Write-In 121 14.2%
Total 854 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Sharon Fleming 655 99.1%
Write-In 6 0.9%
Total 661 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Leonard A. Breasbois 685 99.7%
Write-In 2 0.3%
Total 687 100.00%  

Mt. Haley Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
DEM - Amanda Breasbois 522 51.0%
REP - Norman G. Jardis 501 49.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 1,023 100.00%  

Porter Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Robert M. Fleming 395 97.3%
Write-In 11 2.7%
Total 406 100.00%  

Porter Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Marianne L. Corbat 410 98.6%
Write-In 6 1.4%
Total 416 100.00%  

Porter Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - John A. Girvin 400 98.5%
Write-In 6 1.5%
Total 406 100.00%  

Porter Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Laura E. Chase 332 52.3%
DEM - Donald Anger 268 42.2%
Write-In 35 5.5%
Total 635 100.00%  

Warren Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - James Michael Acker 657 98.6%
Write-In 9 1.4%
Total 666 100.00%  

Warren Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Linda S. Anthony 689 99.7%
Write-In 2 0.3%
Total 691 100.00%  

Warren Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Carla J. Stremlow 574 74.3%
Tammy L. Bailer 194 25.1%
Write-In 5 0.6%
Total 773 100.00%  

Warren Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
REP - Bruce Merl Clark 555 61.4%
Dawn F. Forsberg 345 38.2%
Write-In 4 0.4%
Total 904 100.00%  

Justice Of The Supreme Court
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Stephen Markman 15,882 27.5%
Colleen O'Brien 14,031 24.3%
Bridget Mary McCormack 11,412 19.7%
Connie Marie Kelley 10,135 17.5%
Kerry L. Morgan 2,333 4.0%
Doug Dern 2,157 3.7%
Bob Roddis 1,779 3.1%
Write-In 121 0.2%
Total 57,850 100.00%  

Justice Of Supreme Court Partial
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Brian Zahra 18,048 57.8%
Shelia Johnson 10,285 32.9%
Mindy Barry 2,781 8.9%
Write-In 108 0.3%
Total 31,222 100.00%  

Judge Of Court Of Appeals
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Peter D. O'Connell 21,559 51.1%
Stephen Leopold Borrello 20,388 48.3%
Write-In 259 0.6%
Total 42,206 100.00%  

Judge Of Court Of Appeals - Incumbent
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Amy Ronayne Krause 23,933 99.1%
Write-In 223 0.9%
Total 24,156 100.00%  

Judge Of Circuit Court 42nd District
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Jonathan E. Lauderbach 26,421 98.9%
Write-In 283 1.1%
Total 26,704 100.00%  

Judge Of The Circuit Court 18th District
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Kenneth W. Schmidt 31 96.9%
Write-In 1 3.1%
Total 32 100.00%  

Probate Judge - Midland
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Dorene S. Allen 25,904 99.1%
Write-In 248 0.9%
Total 26,152 100.00%  

Probate Judge - Bay
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Karen A. Tighe 31 96.9%
Write-In 1 3.1%
Total 32 100.00%  

Judge Of District Court 74th District Inc
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Timothy J. Kelly 20 51.3%
Edward M. Czuprynski 18 46.2%
Write-In 1 2.6%
Total 39 100.00%  

Midland County Educ. Service Agency
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
James C. Baker 20,551 35.5%
Dawn L. Shiang 18,827 32.5%
Kevin A. Heye 18,259 31.5%
Write-In 307 0.5%
Total 57,944 100.00%  

City Of Coleman Mayor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Harvey Gene Robinson 379 97.9%
Write-In 8 2.1%
Total 387 100.00%  

City Of Coleman Councilman
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Thomas Coon 321 36.4%
Patricia E. Key 280 31.7%
JoMac Rydman 277 31.4%
Write-In 5 0.6%
Total 883 100.00%  

Village Of Sanford Village Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Aileen Acker 99 29.1%
Laura Forbes 97 28.5%
Carl L. Hamann 76 22.4%
Chad Michael Ellis 63 18.5%
Write-In 5 1.5%
Total 340 100.00%  

Village Of Sanford Council Member
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
David Lloyd Hartshorn 259 37.6%
Dolores Porte 223 32.4%
Lon Wackerle 204 29.6%
Write-In 3 0.4%
Total 689 100.00%  

Breckenridge Community School Board
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Lori Sue Cross 456 38.6%
Bridget Bushre-Suhr 369 31.2%
Richard W. Stewart 350 29.6%
Write-In 6 0.5%
Total 1,181 100.00%  

Breckenridge Comm School Brd Partial
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Karmen Sanders 560 98.1%
Write-In 11 1.9%
Total 571 100.00%  

Bullock Creek Board Of Ed 4 Year
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Scott Cain 2,771 52.0%
Jill Derry 2,524 47.4%
Write-In 29 0.5%
Total 5,324 100.00%  

Coleman Community Board Of Ed 6 Year
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Lorie A. Fox 1,422 52.0%
Abby K. Haggart 1,302 47.6%
Write-In 12 0.4%
Total 2,736 100.00%  

Coleman Community Board Of Ed 6 Yr Part
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Christine Blake 1,540 99.3%
Write-In 11 0.7%
Total 1,551 100.00%  

Freeland School Board - 6 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Holli Wallace 5 31.3%
Shawnette Markey 3 18.8%
Pete Wiltse 3 18.8%
Janet M. Alexander 1 6.3%
Kristin Anderson 1 6.3%
Michelle Daniels 1 6.3%
David Dennis 1 6.3%
David Youngstrom 1 6.3%
Melissa Lickly 0 0.0%
Toni Riffel 0 0.0%
Charles Snider 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 16 100.00%  

Freeland School Board - 4 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Holly Roenicke 4 66.7%
Michele Vanamburg Rankin 1 16.7%
Candace Stowell 1 16.7%
Dennis J. Argyle 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 6 100.00%  

Hemlock Board Of Ed - 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Mary Ann Ling 149 31.6%
Dennis D. McMahan 126 26.7%
Matthew Wesener 124 26.3%
Larry Long 73 15.5%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 472 100.00%  

Merill Public School - 6 Year
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Matthew H. Miller 363 99.5%
Write-In 2 0.5%
Total 365 100.00%  

Merrill School Board Member - 2 Year
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Write-In 29 100.0%
Total 29 100.00%  

Meridian Public Board Of Ed 4 Year
11/11 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Sue Ann LaBonville 3,144 96.9%
Write-In 99 3.1%
Total 3,243 100.00%  

Midland Public Board Of Ed 4 Year
34/34 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Scott McFarland 10,107 33.2%
Kimberly VanderKelen 8,242 27.1%
Joyce L. Perry 6,607 21.7%
Samantha Watson 5,388 17.7%
Write-In 121 0.4%
Total 30,465 100.00%  

Shepherd Public Board Of Ed - 6 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Rick D. Judge 125 50.8%
Matthew Showalter 118 48.0%
Write-In 3 1.2%
Total 246 100.00%  

Shepherd Public Board Of Ed - 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
John Cline 135 56.0%
Dennis Fredin 103 42.7%
Write-In 3 1.2%
Total 241 100.00%  

Shepherd Public Board Of Ed - Partial
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Lisa Myers 102 41.8%
Melissa M. Hutchinson 74 30.3%
Mike Gimmey 66 27.0%
Write-In 2 0.8%
Total 244 100.00%  

St. Lousi Public Board Of Ed - 6 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Donald J. Kelley 161 50.8%
Carrie Beeson 156 49.2%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 317 100.00%  

St. Louis Public Board Of Ed - Partial
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Kathy Wiles 183 99.5%
Write-In 1 0.5%
Total 184 100.00%  

Bay City School Board Of Ed - 6 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Pauline Helmling 37 100.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
Total 37 100.00%  

Delta College Bay County 6 Year
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Michael D. Rowley 12,980 56.5%
David Lovely 9,827 42.8%
Write-In 161 0.7%
Total 22,968 100.00%  

Delta College Midland County 6 Year
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
Kathy Ellison 23,696 99.2%
Write-In 181 0.8%
Total 23,877 100.00%  

Delta College Saginaw County 6 Year
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
R. Earl Selby 22,002 99.1%
Write-In 200 0.9%
Total 22,202 100.00%  

State Proposal 12-1
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 20,587 51.4%
YES 19,502 48.6%
Total 40,089 100.00%  

State Proposal 12-2
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 28,260 69.5%
YES 12,384 30.5%
Total 40,644 100.00%  

State Proposal 12-3
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 30,260 74.5%
YES 10,340 25.5%
Total 40,600 100.00%  

State Proposal 12-4
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 28,179 69.6%
YES 12,282 30.4%
Total 40,461 100.00%  

State Proposal 12-5
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 28,646 71.3%
YES 11,537 28.7%
Total 40,183 100.00%  

State Proposal 12-6
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 25,343 62.7%
YES 15,097 37.3%
Total 40,440 100.00%  

Midland County Public Transportation
49/49 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 22,738 59.5%
NO 15,487 40.5%
Total 38,225 100.00%  

Bay County Bay Medical Care
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 27 56.3%
NO 21 43.8%
Total 48 100.00%  

Bay County Historical Preservation
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 29 61.7%
NO 18 38.3%
Total 47 100.00%  

Bay County Senior Citizen Millage
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 28 58.3%
NO 20 41.7%
Total 48 100.00%  

Lincoln Township Building And Emergency
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 853 68.8%
NO 386 31.2%
Total 1,239 100.00%  

Mills Township No. 1 Road Millage
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 451 55.1%
YES 368 44.9%
Total 819 100.00%  

Coleman Community Operating Millage
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 1,378 64.9%
NO 746 35.1%
Total 2,124 100.00%  

St Louis School Operating Millage
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
NO 190 69.1%
YES 85 30.9%
Total 275 100.00%  

Delta College Millage
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent  
YES 23,645 62.0%
NO 14,468 38.0%